Michael Mitzenmacher : Program and Organizing Committees


Program Committees

  1. ACM CoNEXT 2018 Program Committee
  2. ANALCO 2018 Program Committee
  3. SIGCOMM 2017 Program Committee
  4. NSDI 2017 Program Committee
  5. ACM CoNEXT 2016 Program Committee
  6. SIGCOMM 2016 Program Committee
  7. ICALP 2016 Program Committee (Track C Chair)
  8. ALNENEX 2016 Program Committee (Co-Chair)
  9. ACM CoNEXT 2015 Program Committee
  10. ICALP 2015 Program Committee
  11. SIGCOMM 2014 Program Committee
  12. ACM CoNEXT 2014 Program Committee
  13. WSDM 2014 Senior Program Committee
  14. WAW 2013 Program Committee (Co-Chair)
  15. STOC 2013 (Executive) Program Committee
  16. WSDM 2013 Senior Program Committee
  17. SIGCOMM 2012 Program Committee
  18. ISIT 2012 Program Committee
  19. NSDI 2012 Program Committee
  20. WAW 2011 Program Committee
  21. FUN 2010 Program Committee
  22. SIGCOMM 2010 Program Committee
  23. NSDI 2010 Program Committee
  24. LATIN 2010 Program Committee
  25. STOC 2009 Program Committee (Chair)
  26. SIGCOMM 2009 Program Committee
  27. NSDI 2009 Program Committee
  28. NetSciCom 2009 Program Committee
  29. SPAA 2008 Program Committee
  30. ICALP 2008 Program Committee
  31. WAW 2007 Program Committee
  32. 2007 Conference on Analysis of Algorithms Program Committee
  33. RANDOM 2007 Program Committee
  34. ICALP 2007 Program Committee
  35. ANALCO 2007 Program Committee
  36. 2006 Intl Symposium on Network Computing and Applications
  37. STOC 2006 Program Committee
  38. PODC 2005 Program Committee
  39. ANALCO 2005 Program Committee
  40. IPTPS 2004 Program Committee
  41. PODC 2004 Program Committee
  42. SIGCOMM 2004 Program Committee
  43. Data Compression Conference 2004 Program Committee
  44. ESA 2004 Program Committee
  45. WAW 2003 Program Committee
  46. FOCS 2003 Program Committee
  47. Data Compression Conference 2003 Program Committee
  48. ESA 2002 Program Committee
  49. PODC 2002 Program Committee
  50. SPAA 2002 Program Committee
  51. STOC 2002 Program Committee
  52. Data Compression Conference 2002 Program Committee
  53. ALENEX 2002 Program Committee
  54. HiPC 2001 Program Committee
  55. ISAAC 2000 Program Committee
  56. RANDOM 2000 Program Committee
  57. STACS 2000 Program Committee
  58. FOCS 99 Program Committee
  59. RANDOM 98 Program Committee

Organizing Committees

  1. Fifth Workshop on Randomized Algorithms and Random Graphs (2010)
  2. STOC 2010 General Chair
  3. FOCS 2003 Local Arrangements Chair
  4. Second Workshop on Randomized Algorithms and Random Graphs (2003)
  5. Workshop on Algorithms and Models for the Web Graph (2002)
  6. First Workshop on Randomized Algorithms and Random Graphs (2002)
  7. DIMACS Workshop on Quality of Service Issues in the Internet (2001)
  8. BU/NSF Workshop on Internet Measurement, Instrumentation, and Characterization (1999)
  9. FOCS 1998 Local Arrangements Chair