Michael Mitzenmacher : Program and Organizing Committees


Program Committees

  1. ACDA 2021 Program Committee
  2. ICML 2021 Program Committee
  3. ICLR 2021 Program Committee
  4. APoCS 2021 Program Committee
  5. ACM CoNEXT 2020 Program Committee
  6. NeurIPS 2020 Program Committee
  7. ICML 2020 Program Committee
  8. APoCS 2020 Program Committee
  9. NeurIPS 2019 Program Committee
  10. SIGCOMM 2019 Program Committee
  11. SOSA 2019 Program Committee (Co-Chair)
  12. ACM CoNEXT 2018 Program Committee
  13. ANALCO 2018 Program Committee
  14. SIGCOMM 2017 Program Committee
  15. NSDI 2017 Program Committee
  16. ACM CoNEXT 2016 Program Committee
  17. SIGCOMM 2016 Program Committee
  18. ICALP 2016 Program Committee (Track C Chair)
  19. ALNENEX 2016 Program Committee (Co-Chair)
  20. ACM CoNEXT 2015 Program Committee
  21. ICALP 2015 Program Committee
  22. SIGCOMM 2014 Program Committee
  23. ACM CoNEXT 2014 Program Committee
  24. WSDM 2014 Senior Program Committee
  25. WAW 2013 Program Committee (Co-Chair)
  26. STOC 2013 (Executive) Program Committee
  27. WSDM 2013 Senior Program Committee
  28. SIGCOMM 2012 Program Committee
  29. ISIT 2012 Program Committee
  30. NSDI 2012 Program Committee
  31. WAW 2011 Program Committee
  32. FUN 2010 Program Committee
  33. SIGCOMM 2010 Program Committee
  34. NSDI 2010 Program Committee
  35. LATIN 2010 Program Committee
  36. STOC 2009 Program Committee (Chair)
  37. SIGCOMM 2009 Program Committee
  38. NSDI 2009 Program Committee
  39. NetSciCom 2009 Program Committee
  40. SPAA 2008 Program Committee
  41. ICALP 2008 Program Committee
  42. WAW 2007 Program Committee
  43. 2007 Conference on Analysis of Algorithms Program Committee
  44. RANDOM 2007 Program Committee
  45. ICALP 2007 Program Committee
  46. ANALCO 2007 Program Committee
  47. 2006 Intl Symposium on Network Computing and Applications
  48. STOC 2006 Program Committee
  49. PODC 2005 Program Committee
  50. ANALCO 2005 Program Committee
  51. IPTPS 2004 Program Committee
  52. PODC 2004 Program Committee
  53. SIGCOMM 2004 Program Committee
  54. Data Compression Conference 2004 Program Committee
  55. ESA 2004 Program Committee
  56. WAW 2003 Program Committee
  57. FOCS 2003 Program Committee
  58. Data Compression Conference 2003 Program Committee
  59. ESA 2002 Program Committee
  60. PODC 2002 Program Committee
  61. SPAA 2002 Program Committee
  62. STOC 2002 Program Committee
  63. Data Compression Conference 2002 Program Committee
  64. ALENEX 2002 Program Committee
  65. HiPC 2001 Program Committee
  66. ISAAC 2000 Program Committee
  67. RANDOM 2000 Program Committee
  68. STACS 2000 Program Committee
  69. FOCS 99 Program Committee
  70. RANDOM 98 Program Committee

Organizing Committees

  1. Fifth Workshop on Randomized Algorithms and Random Graphs (2010)
  2. STOC 2010 General Chair
  3. FOCS 2003 Local Arrangements Chair
  4. Second Workshop on Randomized Algorithms and Random Graphs (2003)
  5. Workshop on Algorithms and Models for the Web Graph (2002)
  6. First Workshop on Randomized Algorithms and Random Graphs (2002)
  7. DIMACS Workshop on Quality of Service Issues in the Internet (2001)
  8. BU/NSF Workshop on Internet Measurement, Instrumentation, and Characterization (1999)
  9. FOCS 1998 Local Arrangements Chair